Members

Paul Harris Fellows:

*Sapphire Pin

Abbot, Charles * 1984
Abbot, Phyllis 1991
Allan, Jean
Allanson, Sue 2014
Anderson, William 1985
Aukland, Adrian 2008
Ballantine, Robert 1986
Bentley, Franc 2015
Bird, Ronald 1989
Boshoff, Deon 1997
Boyd, Avis 2012
Boyes, Clive 2000
Brandt, Dieter 1997
Britz, Cheryl 2016
Carter, Gillian 2009
Clark, Rob 2012
Clause, Jeff 2019
Cretchley, Keith 2011
Dando, Kenneth 1997 Refused
Dick, Frank 1982
Duddy, Patrick 1996
Du Plessis, Nico 2013
Edwards, Alex 1998
Edwards, Justine 2018
Elliot, Mike
Emanuel, Doug 2019
Ericksen, Steve 2008
Fairweather, Henry 2019
Finn, Andrew 2006
Frost, Seymour 1988
Furman, Mick 2015
Giddy, Laurel 2016
Godding, Peter 1998
Godsell, Shelley
Gosling, Julie 2017
Govender, KG
Haarhoff, Pierre 2008
Hartshorne-Moller, Sesel 1998
Hime, Terry 2009
Huskisson, Ian 1993
Huskisson, Joan * 1999
Ikin, Barbara 2015
Ikin, Derrick 2015
Klews, Peter 2013
Koti, Elizabeth 2004
Lombaard, Albert
Martin, Peter 1997
Mathieson, Jill 2018
Mayne, Robert 2007
McNally, John 1977
Mills, Mike 2006
Mills, Sue 2015
Moller, Emil 2003
Monk, Ray 1992
Muir, Andy 2018
Pannell, James 1998
Pannell, Louise * 2010
Parkes, Margaret 2006
Pawson, Rob 2001
Petzer, Johan 2007
Purchase, Dot 2014
Purchase, Mike 1997
Ramsey, Ram 1991
Retief, Francois 1991
Retief, Judith 2012
Richards, Sharon 2006
Robinson, Eric 1981
Sandiford, Andre 2018
Satchel, John * 1997
Satchel, Lesley 2009
Schutte, Owena 2009
Shires, Michael 2002
Small, Ineke 2017
Smerdon, Michael 2014
Sohn, Richard 2011
Southey, Peter 2017
Storz, Sybill 2009
Teeling-Smith, James 1997
Tew, Alan 1987
Thomas, Heather 2016
Thompson, Elwin 2003
Thompson, Ina 2014
Towell, Ashley * 1999
Van Eeden, Koos 2007
Van Niekerk, Hanlie 2017
Von Ribbeck, Henning
Warne, Alan 2011
Waterston, Graham 2017
Watt, Lorna 2006
Weaver, Jackie 2019
Weiner, Mendy 1993
Williams, Vicky 2006
Winde, Dave 1993

Founder Members:

Founder Members Anns
Alexander Ken Kath
Anderson Bill Polly
Case Jack Kathleen
Condon Rory Peggy
Duthie Jack Jean-Mary
Finlay Jimmy Joan
Finkelstein  Jack Ivy
Fraser Norman            –
French Stan Dot Gray Smith
Gripper Jasper Violetta
Harrison Frank Bunty
Hulett Max Norah
Leuner Fritz Renie
Meyer Ernest Thea
Morgan Harold Dee
Parkes George Edith
Richardson Charles Rita
Surgey Monty Gee
Shillingford Norman Maudie
Stent Ted Hildur
Van Niekerk Gert Elsa
Walsh Cliff Elizabeth

GSE Team Leaders:

Year Name Destination
1997 John Satchel  Sweden
2002 Rob Pawson   Norway
2007 Elwin Thompson Arkansas, USA
2008 Mike Mills Texas, USA

District Govenors:

Date Name
2001 – 2002 John Satchel
2008 – 2009 Elwin Thompson

Follow us on Facebook

Fundraising projects

Knysna SPLASH Festival

Knysna Cycle Tour

Golf Tournaments